extra_curricular.jpg (10607 bytes)                       

YEAR 2013-14

Debate Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Shalu Sharma

B.Com IV C

2

Second

Priyanka Pachori

B.Com VI C

3

Third

Rajni Sahu

M.A IV Hindi

Self Composed Poetry Recitation Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Sakchi Shukla

B.A VI

2

Second

Aditi Pathak

B.A IIIM.A IV

3

Third

Rajni Sahu

M.A IV

4

 Consolation

Rashmi Mishra

M.A II

Creative Writing

S.No

Rank

Name

 

1

First

Ku. Ankita Gupta

 

2

Second

Ku. Nibha Pethiya

 

 

 

Ku. Tnuja Pandey

 

3

Third

Ku. Rukmadi Sahu

 

On the Spot Speech Competition

 

S.No

Rank

Name

 

1

First

Ku. Ankita Gupta

 

2

Second

Ku. Abhiruchi Chturvedi

 

3

Third

Ku. Shalu Sharma

 

4

 Consolation

Ku. Tnuja Pandey

 

On the Spot Speech Competition

 

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Aarti Patel

M.A IV Sem

2

Second

Ankita Gupta

B.Com VI

3

Third

Ankita Gupta

B.Com VI

4

 Consolation

Jya Bharti

B.Com VI

Salad Decoration

 

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Roshni Kahar

M.A II

2

Second

Ambika Shrivastav

B.Com II

3

Third

Priya Jhasiya

B.A IV

Flower Decoration

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Vandna Tank

B.Com II Sem

2

Second

Priya Jhasiya

B.Com IV

3

Third

Pradnita Mandey

B.Com II Sem

Greeting Card Making Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Mohani Vishwakarma

M.A II

2

Second

Divya Keshervani

B.Com II

3

Second

Pradnita More

B.Com II

3

Third

Rubee Keshervani

B.A IV Sem

4

 Consolation

Ankita Makar

B.A VI

 

 

Smita Sharma

B.A II Sem

Mehndi Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Arpita Vishwakarma

M.A IV Sem

2

Second

Tanuja Pandey

B.Com IV

3

Third

Joyti Soni

M.A II

4

Consolation

Anukruti Tiwari

B.Com II

 

 

Rubee Keshen

B.A IV Sem

 

 

Poonam Jain

M.A IV Sem

Classical Singing Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Ku. Shalee Raj

M.A II Sem

2

Second

Pooja Bhardyaaj

M.A IV Sem

3

Third

Pooja Singh

M.A II Sem

Classical Music Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Ku. Aasipha Rangrej

B.A IV Sem

2

Second

Ku. Kamini Koshta

B.A VI Sem

3

Third

Ku. Varsha Sahare

M.A II Sem

Gift Packing Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Jyishtha Tiwari

M.A II Sem

2

Second

Swati Shrivas

B.Com VI Sem

 

Second

Priya Singh

M.A II Sem

3

Third

Ritu Mudgal

M.A II Sem

 

 

Disha Babela

B.Com II Sem

Pooja Thali Decoration  Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Ku. Disha Babela

B.Com II Sem

2

Second

Anushri Jain

B.A II Sem

3

Third

Aayushi Gupta

B.Com II Sem

 

Third

Vandna Tank

B.Com II Sem

4

 Consolation

Jya Bharti

B.A IV Sem

Rangolee Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Alka Patel

B.Com IV Sem

2

Second

Rekha Arjunvar

M.A II Sem

3

Third

Vandna Tank

B.Com II Sem

 

Third

Neha Namdev

B.Com II

Alpana Competition

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Poonam Kushvaha

B.A IV

2

Second

Alka Patel

B.Com IV Sem

3

Third

Mohani Vishwakarma

M.A Sem

4

 Consolation

Varsha Shrivas

B.A IV

Light Music Solo Singing

S.No

Rank

Name

Class

1

First

Roli Raj

M.A II Sem

2

Second

Pooja Bhardyaaj

M.A IV Sem

3

Third

Pooja Singh

M.A II Sem

Light Music Group Singing

S.No

Rank

Name

1

First

Ku. Pooja Singh and group

 

2

Second

Ku. Pooja Bhardyaaj and group

 

3

Third

Ku. Jyoti Pandey and group

 

Competition on voters day

S.No

Rank

Name

 

1

First

Shalu Sharma

 

2

Second

Phirdose Bano

 

3

Third

Sulochna Makar

 

Slogan competition on voters day

S.No

Rank

Name

 

1

First

Kanchan Rajak

 

2

Second

Tanuja Pandey

 

3

Third

Disha Yadav

 

Debate Competition on voters day

S.No

Rank

Name

 

1

First

Ankita Makar

 

2

Second

Tanuja Pandey

 

Essay writing competition on Hindi Dewas

S.No

Rank

Name

 

1

First

Rajani Sahu

 

2

Second

Aditi Pathak

 

3

Third

Varsha Shau

 

 National Voters Day Inter collegiate essay writing competition

S.No

Rank

Name

 

1

First

Shalu Sharma

 

 Essay writing competition on Anti Addiction Day

S.No

Rank

Name

 

1

First

Aashika Soni

 

2

Second

Sandhya Sallan

 

3

Third

Hemlata Lodhi